Chanson II
Ex: Chanson
In operation
Length
29.57m
Volume
127 GT
Year
2007

Chanson II Yacht

Chanson II is a motor yacht with a length of 29.57m. The yacht's builder is Vicem from Turkey who delivered superyacht Chanson II in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.6m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 127 GT.

The trawler yacht, previously named Chanson,. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Chanson II, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Chanson II. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 14.0/680 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,082 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Chanson II superyacht is listed as number 5886th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Vicem. The owner of yacht Chanson II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Chanson II. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Chanson II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Newport International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Chanson II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Chanson

Dimensions

Overall length 29.57m (97'0")
Length at waterline 26.85m (88'1")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 127
Full load displacement 78

Build

Builder Vicem Yachts
Port Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2007

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Trawler
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 14.0/680 n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 2,082L (550.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 671 900 2
Total 1342 1800

Sales info

The 29.57m Vicem motor yacht Chanson II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Chanson II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.57m Vicem motor yacht Chanson II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Chanson II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement