Latest news
Advertisement

Chanticleer Yacht

The 34m Chanticleer yacht (ex: Tomboy) was built in 1973 by Burger Boat Company. She features an exterior design by Jack Hargrave and an interior by Paola D. Smith & Associates. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.5 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Tomboy
Buckpasser

Dimensions

Overall length 33.5m (109'11")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 155
Full load displacement 119

Build

Port Manitowoc
Country United States
Year 1973

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 1 VIP cabin, 2 Guest cabins
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 3 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.5 kn
Cruise speed 10.5 kn
Speed/range /2600 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,170L (4,800.005g)
Water capacity 10,600L (2,800.223g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc D343 TA Diesel 343 460 2
Total 686 920

Sales info

The 33.5m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Chanticleer is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Chanticleer yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.5m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Chanticleer is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Chanticleer yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Chanticleer yacht running

All Burger Boat Company yachts (45)

Burger Boat Company yachts for sale (32)