SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Charisma Yacht

The 30m Charisma yacht (ex: Topshida) was built in 1988 by Baglietto. She features an exterior design by Baglietto. She cruises at 27 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Topshida

Dimensions

Overall length 30.0m (98'5")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.25m (4'1")
Gross tonnage 159

Build

Port Varazze
Country Italy
Year 1988

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 1 VIP cabin, 2 Twin cabins + 2 Pullman beds
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range /2200 n/M
Fuel capacity 28,000L (7,396.816g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB93 Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

The 30.0m Baglietto motor yacht Charisma is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Charisma yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.0m Baglietto motor yacht Charisma is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Charisma yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Charisma in Porto Cervo
Charisma yacht in Porto Cervo

All Baglietto yachts (49)

Baglietto yachts for sale (25)