Charlotte Ann
Ex: Janet, Namoh, and Nicole Evelyn
In operation
Length
38.1m
Volume
338 GT
Year
2003

Charlotte Ann Yacht

Charlotte Ann is a motor yacht with a length of 38.1m. The yacht's builder is Cheoy Lee from China who delivered superyacht Charlotte Ann in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 2.18m and a volume of 338 GT.

The Charlotte Ann, previously named Nicole Evelyn, Namoh, Janet, features exterior design by Mulder Design, while her interior was penned by Puleo Inc. / International Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Mulder Design. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Charlotte Ann, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Charlotte Ann. The yacht Charlotte Ann has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 37,097 liters of fuel on board, and 3,751 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Charlotte Ann superyacht is listed as number 2430th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Cheoy Lee. The owner of yacht Charlotte Ann is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Charlotte Ann, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Charlotte Ann is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Charlotte Ann was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 790 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Charlotte Ann has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-6 2021-6 Nicole Evelyn
2006-8 2017-6 Namoh
Janet

Dimensions

Overall length 38.1m (125'0")
Length at waterline 31.97m (104'11")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 2.18m (7'2")
Gross tonnage 338
Full load displacement 187

Build

Builder Cheoy Lee
Port Doumen
Country China
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 37,097L (9,799.989g)
Water capacity 3,751L (990.909g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1701 2281 2
Total 3402 4562

Sales info

The 38.1m Cheoy Lee motor yacht Charlotte Ann is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Charlotte Ann yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.1m Cheoy Lee motor yacht Charlotte Ann is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Charlotte Ann yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement