Checkers
Ex: Lady Larsa, Annastar, Bella Una, Bella Una II, Lady Sarah, and Margarita
For sale
In operation
Length
25.91m
Volume
124 GT
Year
2001
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Checkers Yacht

Checkers is a motor yacht with a length of 25.91m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Checkers in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 6.25m, a draft of 1.82m and a volume of 124 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Margarita, Lady Sarah, Bella Una II, Bella Una, Annastar, Lady Larsa, features exterior design by Burger Boat Company, while her interior was penned by Burger Boat Company, with naval architecture by Burger Boat Company. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Checkers, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Checkers. The yacht Checkers has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/1500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 19,570 liters of fuel on board, and 2,952 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Checkers superyacht is listed as number 7613th. She is the 60th-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Checkers is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Checkers, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Checkers is currently for sale at an asking price of with Galati Yacht Sales. There are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Checkers was last sold in 2010. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 367 yachts that were sold in 2010. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Checkers has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-2 Margarita
Lady Sarah
Bella Una II
Bella Una
Annastar
Lady Larsa

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Beam 6.25m (20'6")
Draught max. 1.82m (5'12")
Gross tonnage 124

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 2001

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/1500 n/M
Fuel capacity 19,570L (5,169.846g)
Water capacity 2,952L (779.836g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 895 1200 2
Total 1790 2400

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Checkers yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Checkers yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement