Cheeky Tiger
Ex: Nhanha Landin, Pyxis, and Onda
For sale
In operation
Length
34.1m
Volume
184 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Cheeky Tiger Yacht

Cheeky Tiger is a motor yacht with a length of 34.1m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht Cheeky Tiger in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 7.04m, a draft of 1.3m and a volume of 184 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Onda, Pyxis, Nhanha Landin, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, while her interior was penned by Tara Bernerd & Partners, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Cheeky Tiger, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Cheeky Tiger. The Leopard 34m yacht Cheeky Tiger has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 30.0 kn and a top speed of 36.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Cheeky Tiger superyacht is listed as number 3680th. She is the 13th-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 34m yacht Cheeky Tiger is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 42 photos of yacht Cheeky Tiger, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Cheeky Tiger is currently for sale at an asking price of with ATI Yachts. There are currently 2196 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Leopard 34m yachts for sale in the world and 16 Leopard 34m yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Cheeky Tiger was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1329 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Cheeky Tiger has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Onda
Pyxis
Nhanha Landin

Dimensions

Overall length 34.1m (111'11")
Beam 7.04m (23'1")
Draught max. 1.3m (4'3")
Gross tonnage 184
Full load displacement 105

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 36.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range /600 n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Cheeky Tiger yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Cheeky Tiger yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement