Chief
Ex: Chateau Thierry
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
101 GT
Year
1995

Chief Yacht

Chief is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Chief in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of 5.79m, a draft of 1.52m and a volume of 101 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Chateau Thierry, features exterior design by Burger Boat Company, while her interior was penned by Burger Boat Company, with naval architecture by Burger Boat Company. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Chief The yacht Chief has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Unknown engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 4,800 liters of fuel on board, and 920 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Chief superyacht is listed as number 8470th. She is the 78th-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Chief is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Chief .

Chief is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2335 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Chief has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Chateau Thierry

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 5.79m (18'12")
Draught max. 1.52m (4'12")
Gross tonnage 101

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc
Country United States
Year 1995

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 4,800L (1,268.026g)
Water capacity 920L (243.038g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Unknown Diesel 802 1075 2
Total 1603 2150

Sales info

The 24.38m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Chief is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Chief yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.38m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Chief is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Chief yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement