SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Chiron Yacht

The 32m Chiron yacht (ex: Lauren C) was built in 2001 by Nordlund Boat Company. Inc.. She features an exterior design by Nordlund Boat Company. Inc.. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Lauren C

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length on deck 30.48m (100'0")
Length at waterline 28.19m (92'6")
Beam 7.19m (23'7")
Gross tonnage 190

Build

Port Tacoma WA
Country United States
Year 2001

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 2013 2699 2
Total 4025 5398

Sales info

The 32.0m Nordlund Boat Company. Inc. motor yacht Chiron is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Chiron yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Nordlund Boat Company. Inc. motor yacht Chiron is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Chiron yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Nordlund Boat Company. Inc. yachts (15)

Nordlund Boat Company. Inc. yachts for sale (7)