Christina B
Ex: Star Sapphire and Bac O Booc
In operation
Length
36.0m
Volume
195 GT
Year
2007

Christina B Yacht

Christina B is a motor yacht with a length of 36.0m. The yacht's builder is Bilgin Yachts from Turkey who delivered superyacht Christina B in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 195 GT.

The Christina B, previously named Bac O Booc, Star Sapphire, features exterior design by Bilgin Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Christina B, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Christina B. The yacht Christina B has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Christina B superyacht is listed as number 3040th. She is the 14th-largest yacht built by Bilgin Yachts. The owner of yacht Christina B is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Christina B, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Christina B is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Christina B was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 577 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Christina B has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014 2019 Bac O Booc
2007 2014-6 Star Sapphire

Dimensions

Overall length 36.0m (118'1")
Length at waterline 29.0m (95'2")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 195
Full load displacement 140

Build

Builder Bilgin Yachts
Port Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Exterior Bilgin Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 4 Guest
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 36.0m Bilgin Yachts motor yacht Christina B is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Christina B yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.0m Bilgin Yachts motor yacht Christina B is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Christina B yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement