Christo HE
Ex: Maffy Blue
In operation
Length
32.95m
Volume
202 GT
Year
1991

Christo HE Yacht

Christo HE is a motor yacht with a length of 32.95m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto from Italy who delivered superyacht Christo HE in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 1.25m and a volume of 202 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Maffy Blue, features exterior design by Aldo Cichero, while her interior was penned by Aldo Cichero, with naval architecture by Baglietto S.p.A.. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Christo HE, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Christo HE. The yacht Christo HE has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht carries 25,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Christo HE superyacht is listed as number 4164th. She is the 65th-largest yacht built by Baglietto. The owner of yacht Christo HE is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Christo HE, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Christo HE is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Christo HE was last sold in 2010. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 370 yachts that were sold in 2010. It is not known if yacht Christo HE has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Maffy Blue

Dimensions

Overall length 32.95m (108'1")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.25m (4'1")
Gross tonnage 202
Full load displacement 97

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 1991

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Baglietto S.p.A.
Exterior Aldo Cichero
Interior Aldo Cichero

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1 Double cabin, 3 Twin cabins
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB93 Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

The 32.95m Baglietto motor yacht Christo HE is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Christo HE yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.95m Baglietto motor yacht Christo HE is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Christo HE yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement