Cipango
Ex: Yasmina T and Blue Skies
In operation
Length
30.0m
Volume
112 GT
Year
1992

Cipango Yacht

Cipango is a motor yacht with a length of 30.0m. The yacht's builder is New Versilcraft srl from Italy who delivered superyacht Cipango in 1992. The superyacht has a beam of 6.0m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 112 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Blue Skies, Yasmina T,. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Cipango, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Cipango. The yacht Cipango has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Cipango superyacht is listed as number 5789th. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by New Versilcraft srl. The owner of yacht Cipango is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Cipango.

Cipango is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1768 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Cipango has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Blue Skies
Yasmina T

Dimensions

Overall length 30.0m (98'5")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 112

Build

Builder New Versilcraft srl
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1992

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92N Diesel 2163 2901 2
Total 4327 5802

Sales info

The 30.0m New Versilcraft srl motor yacht Cipango is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cipango yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.0m New Versilcraft srl motor yacht Cipango is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cipango yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement