SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Ciutadella Yacht

The 27m Ciutadella yacht (ex: Tianca II ) was built in 1967 by Chantier de L'Estérel. She features an exterior design by André Mauric. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Tianca II
1967 Chirqui II

Dimensions

Overall length 26.5m (86'11")
Beam 5.09m (16'8")
Draught max. 3.35m (10'12")
Gross tonnage 53
Net tonnage 50

Build

Port St. Marguerite
Country France
Year 1967

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Design

naval André Mauric
exterior André Mauric

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 15.0/800 n/M
Fuel capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)
Water capacity 1,000L (264.172g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta D11-670 Diesel 500 670 2
Total 999 1340

Sales info

The 26.5m Chantier de L'Estérel motor yacht Ciutadella is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ciutadella yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.5m Chantier de L'Estérel motor yacht Ciutadella is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ciutadella yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Tianca II cruising
Ciutadella yacht anchored

All Chantier de L'Estérel yachts (10)

Chantier de L'Estérel yachts for sale (4)