Cklass Nautique Yacht
1/10
klass Nautique anchored  in Eze sur Mer
Cklass Nautique yacht general arrangement0
Cklass Nautique HYS Yachts presentation
klass Nautique anchored  in Eze sur Mer0

Cklass Nautique Yacht

m ('" )
  |  1992

Cklass Nautique Yacht Overview

About Cklass Nautique Yacht

Cklass Nautique is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Niigata Shipyard from Japan, who launched Cklass Nautique in 1992. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Cklass Nautique features exterior design by HYS Yachts. Cklass Nautique has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 MAN engine, which gives her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Cklass Nautique, is listed at number 1504. She is the largest yacht built by Niigata Shipyard. Cklass Nautique's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 10 photos of the yacht, Cklass Nautique, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles.


Cklass Nautique is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Cklass Nautique has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Cklass Nautique Yacht Sales Info

The 45.4m Niigata Shipyard motor yacht Cklass Nautique is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Cklass Nautique yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Cklass Nautique Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
45.4 m
beam
7.9 m
draught max.
4.2 m
gross tonnage
386

build

port
Niigata
country
Japan
year
1992

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

design

naval
N/A
exterior
HYS Yachts
interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Lucas, Sakae Maru
type
Motor
subTypes
Conversion, Explorer
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
N/A
number of crew
N/A
crew cabins
N/A

performance & capabilities

max. speed
14.0 kn
cruise speed
10.0 kn
speed/range
10.0/10000 n/M
fuel capacity
100,000 L
water capacity
15,800 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
1

engines

manufacturer
MAN
model
type
Diesel
power
1,342 kW | 1,800 HP
count
1
total power output
1,342 kW | 1,800 HP