Clarissa
Ex: Sun Dream, Triumphant Lady, Tomorrow's Wish, and AB-7
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
171 GT
Year
1977
Built by
Poole🇺🇸

Clarissa Yacht

Clarissa is a motor yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is Poole from United States who delivered superyacht Clarissa in 1977. The superyacht has a beam of 7.5m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 171 GT.

The Clarissa, previously named AB-7, Tomorrow's Wish, Triumphant Lady, Sun Dream, features exterior design by Todd Chaffee, while her interior was penned by Dee Robinson Interiors, with naval architecture by Ed Monk Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Clarissa, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Clarissa. The yacht Clarissa has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 22,710 liters of fuel on board, and 6,813 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Clarissa superyacht is listed as number 4466th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Poole. The owner of yacht Clarissa is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1999 United States. Right now more than 13 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9722 refits worldwide.

Clarissa is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Clarissa was last sold in 2008. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 409 yachts that were sold in 2008. It is not known if yacht Clarissa has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
AB-7
Tomorrow's Wish
Triumphant Lady
Sun Dream

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 171

Build

Builder Poole
Port San Diego
Country United States
Year 1977

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 22,710L (5,999.346g)
Water capacity 6,813L (1,799.804g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 71TI Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

The 32.0m Poole motor yacht Clarissa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Clarissa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Poole motor yacht Clarissa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Clarissa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement