Cleopatra
Ex: My Gail III and Cleopatra C
In operation
Length
57.0m
Volume
693 GT
Year
1985
Built by
Amels🇳🇱

Cleopatra Yacht

Cleopatra is a motor yacht with a length of 57.0m. The yacht's builder is Amels from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Cleopatra in 1985. The superyacht has a beam of 9.2m, a draft of 3.0m and a volume of 693 GT.

The Cleopatra, previously named Cleopatra C, My Gail III, features exterior design by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, while her interior was penned by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, with naval architecture by Diana Yacht Design B.V.. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Cleopatra, and she also has accommodation for 12 crew members including the captain of Cleopatra. The yacht Cleopatra has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of 16.3 kn. The yacht carries 111,950 liters of fuel on board, and 32,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Cleopatra superyacht is listed as number 578th. She is the 36th-largest yacht built by Amels. The owner of yacht Cleopatra is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 18 photos of yacht Cleopatra, and she is featured in 11 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Cleopatra is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Cleopatra was last sold in 1992. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 42 yachts that were sold in 1992. It is not known if yacht Cleopatra has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Cleopatra C
My Gail III

Dimensions

Overall length 57.0m (187'0")
Length at waterline 49.6m (162'9")
Beam 9.2m (30'2")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 693
Full load displacement 558

Build

Builder Amels
Port Makkum
Country Netherlands
Year 1985

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.3 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 111,950L (29,574.055g)
Water capacity 32,000L (8,453.504g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516 DITA Diesel 1051 1409 2
Total 2101 2818

Sales info

The 57.0m Amels motor yacht Cleopatra is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cleopatra yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 57.0m Amels motor yacht Cleopatra is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cleopatra yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement