Clia
Ex: Lady Ingeborg, Necklace 2, and Necklace II
In operation
Length
36.3m
Volume
236 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱

Clia Yacht

Clia is a motor yacht with a length of 36.3m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Clia in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 7.12m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 236 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Necklace II, Necklace 2, Lady Ingeborg, features exterior design by Heesen Yachts and Omega Architects, while her interior was penned by Omega Architects, with naval architecture by Heesen Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Clia, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Clia. The Heesen 3700 yacht Clia has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 33,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Clia superyacht is listed as number 2966th. She is the 100th-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of Heesen 3700 yacht Clia is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 19 photos of yacht Clia, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Clia is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Heesen 3700 yachts for sale in the world and 10 Heesen 3700 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Clia was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 478 yachts that were sold in 2007. It is not known if yacht Clia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Necklace II
Necklace 2
Lady Ingeborg

Dimensions

Overall length 36.3m (119'1")
Length at waterline 29.38m (96'5")
Beam 7.12m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 236
Full load displacement 170

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range /1800 n/M
Fuel capacity 33,000L (8,717.676g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

The 36.3m Heesen motor yacht Clia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Clia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.3m Heesen motor yacht Clia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Clia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement