Cloud Atlas Yacht
1/31
Cloud Atlas yacht cruising
Cloud Atlas yacht saloon0
Cloud Atlas yacht saloon
Cloud Atlas yacht cruising0

Cloud Atlas Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Lloyds Ships
  |  1990

Cloud Atlas Yacht Overview

About Cloud Atlas Yacht

Cloud Atlas is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Lloyds Ships from Australia, who launched Cloud Atlas in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Cloud Atlas features exterior design by Nauta Yachts S.r.l.. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Cloud Atlas, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members, including the ship's captain. Cloud Atlas has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Cloud Atlas, is listed at number 1436. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Lloyds Ships. Cloud Atlas's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 31 photos of the yacht, Cloud Atlas, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles.


Cloud Atlas is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Cloud Atlas has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Cloud Atlas Yacht Sales Info

The 46m Lloyds Ships motor yacht Cloud Atlas is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Cloud Atlas yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Cloud Atlas Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
46.0 m
beam
8.5 m
draught max.
2.87 m
gross tonnage
373

build

port
Brisbane
country
Australia
year
1990

material

superstructure
Aluminium

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Ineke IV, Hakim
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
RINA
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
10
crew cabins
5

performance & capabilities

max. speed
17.0 kn
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
12.0/3200 n/M
fuel capacity
60,000 L
water capacity
16,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3512B DITA
type
Diesel
power
1,305 kW | 1,750 HP
count
2
total power output
2,610 kW | 3,500 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.