Code 8 Yacht
1/41
Benetti FB 215 aerial shot
Code 8 upper deck saloon 0
Code 8 main saloon
Code 8 aerial0

Code 8 Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Benetti SpA
  |  1996

Code 8 Yacht Overview

About Code 8 Yacht

Code 8 is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Benetti SpA from Italy, who launched Code 8 in 1996. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Code 8 features exterior design by Fratelli Benetti and interior design by Zuretti Interior Design. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Code 8, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members, including the ship's captain. Code 8 has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Code 8, is listed at number 1074. She is the 74th-largest yacht built by Benetti SpA. Code 8's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 41 photos of the yacht, Code 8, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.


Code 8 is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Code 8 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Code 8 Yacht Sales Info

The 49.8m Benetti SpA motor yacht Code 8 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Code 8 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Code 8 Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
49.8 m
beam
9.0 m
draught max.
2.85 m
gross tonnage
486

build

port
Viareggio
country
Italy
year
1996

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Don Pablo, Golden Cell
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
RINA
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
11
crew cabins
6

performance & capabilities

max. speed
18.0 kn
cruise speed
16.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
57,000 L
water capacity
10,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 396 TB94
type
Diesel
power
1,687 kW | 2,262 HP
count
2
total power output
3,374 kW | 4,524 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.