Cohete
Ex: Cohete II
In operation
Length
26.5m
Volume
136 GT
Year
1965

Cohete Yacht

Cohete is a motor yacht with a length of 26.5m. The yacht's builder is Rodriquez from France who delivered superyacht Cohete in 1965. The superyacht has a beam of 7.8m and a volume of 136 GT.

The Cohete, previously named Cohete II, features exterior design by Renato "Sonny" Levi, while her interior was penned by Rodriguez Group, with naval architecture by Renato "Sonny" Levi. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Cohete, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Cohete. The yacht Cohete has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 14.0/800 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 15.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Cohete superyacht is listed as number 7187th. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Rodriquez. The owner of yacht Cohete is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2005.

Cohete is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Cohete has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Cohete II

Dimensions

Overall length 26.5m (86'11")
Beam 7.8m (25'7")
Gross tonnage 136

Build

Builder Rodriquez Yachts
Port Golfe Juan
Country France
Year 1965

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 14.0/800 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2 MAN

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D 2840 LE403 Diesel 772 1035 2
Total 1544 2070

Sales info

The 26.5m Rodriquez motor yacht Cohete is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cohete yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.5m Rodriquez motor yacht Cohete is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cohete yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement