SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Concordia A Yacht

The 24m Concordia A yacht (ex: Haggis II) was built in 1987 by Denison. She features an exterior design by Joe Langlois. She cruises at 35 knots and reaches a top speed of 45.0 kn. She can sleep up to 4 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Haggis II

Dimensions

Overall length 24.48m (80'4")
Beam 5.79m (18'12")
Full load displacement 55

Build

Port Dania, FL
Country United States
Year 1987

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Joe Langlois
exterior Joe Langlois

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 4
Guest cabins 2
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 45.0 kn
Cruise speed 35.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Surface drives 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG Diesel 1460 1958 2
Total 2920 3916

Sales info

The 24.48m Denison motor yacht Concordia A is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Concordia A yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.48m Denison motor yacht Concordia A is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Concordia A yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Denison yachts (9)

Denison yachts for sale (5)