Condor A
Ex: Condor
In operation
Length
41.6m
Volume
267 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Tecnomar🇮🇹

Condor A Yacht

Condor A is a motor yacht with a length of 41.6m. The yacht's builder is Tecnomar from Italy who delivered superyacht Condor A in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 7.44m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 267 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Condor, features exterior design by Theofanis Bobotis Architects, while her interior was penned by Theofanis Bobotis Architects, with naval architecture by Tecnomar. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Condor A, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Condor A. The yacht Condor A has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Condor A superyacht is listed as number 1873rd. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Tecnomar. The owner of yacht Condor A is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 46 photos of yacht Condor A, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Condor A is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Condor A was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 477 yachts that were sold in 2007. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Condor A has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Condor

Dimensions

Overall length 41.6m (136'6")
Beam 7.44m (24'5")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 267
Full load displacement 125

Build

Builder Tecnomar
Port Massa
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5 Staterooms
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 2148 2881 2
Total 4297 5762

Sales info

The 41.6m Tecnomar motor yacht Condor A is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Condor A yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.6m Tecnomar motor yacht Condor A is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Condor A yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement