Coral Ocean Yacht
1/83
Coral Ocean yacht anchored in Beaulieu-sur-Mer
Coral Ocean yacht0
Coral Ocean yacht
Coral Ocean yacht anchored in Beaulieu-sur-Mer 0

Coral Ocean Yacht

m ('" )
  |  1994

Coral Ocean Yacht Overview

About Coral Ocean Yacht

Coral Ocean is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Lürssen Yachts from Germany, who launched Coral Ocean in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Coral Ocean features exterior design by Bannenberg & Rowell Design and interior design by Bannenberg & Rowell Design. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Coral Ocean, and she also has accommodation for 22 crew members, including the ship's captain. Coral Ocean has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Coral Ocean, is listed at number 274. She is the 51st-largest yacht built by Lürssen Yachts. Coral Ocean's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 83 photos of the yacht, Coral Ocean, and she is featured in 32 yacht news articles.


Coral Ocean is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Coral Ocean has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Coral Ocean Yacht Sales Info

The 72.54m Lürssen Yachts motor yacht Coral Ocean is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Coral Ocean yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Coral Ocean Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
72.54 m
beam
13.05 m
draught max.
3.26 m
gross tonnage
1,526

build

port
Bremen
country
Germany
year
1994

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Coral Island
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
22
crew cabins
11

performance & capabilities

max. speed
17.4 kn
cruise speed
16.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
150,000 L
water capacity
50,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3516 DITA
type
Diesel
power
1,452 kW | 1,947 HP
count
2
total power output
2,904 kW | 3,894 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.