SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Costante Yacht

The 38m Costante yacht (ex: Neri Costante) was built in 1968 by Benetti M&B. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Neri Costante

Dimensions

Overall length 37.5m (123'0")
Length at waterline 33.0m (108'3")
Beam 9.02m (29'7")
Draught max. 3.81m (12'6")
Gross tonnage 319
Full load displacement 68

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1968

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion, Tug Yacht
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 1685 2260 1
Total 1685 2260

Sales info

The 37.5m Benetti M&B motor yacht Costante is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Costante yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.5m Benetti M&B motor yacht Costante is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Costante yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Benetti M&B yachts (2)

Benetti M&B yachts for sale (2)