Cyan
Ex: Renalo
In operation
Length
48.7m
Volume
584 GT
Year
1997

Cyan Yacht

Cyan is a motor yacht with a length of 48.7m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht Cyan in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 9.5m, a draft of 3.0m and a volume of 584 GT.

The Cyan, previously named Renalo, features exterior design by Codecasa S.p.A., while her interior was penned by Della Role Design, with naval architecture by Codecasa S.p.A.. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Cyan, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Cyan. The yacht Cyan has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/5550 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 120,000 liters of fuel on board, and 19,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Cyan superyacht is listed as number 1106th. She is the 26th-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of yacht Cyan is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Cyan, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Cyan is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Cyan was last sold in 2008. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 409 yachts that were sold in 2008. It is not known if yacht Cyan has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1997-6 2008-6 Renalo

Dimensions

Overall length 48.7m (159'9")
Beam 9.5m (31'2")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 584
Full load displacement 350

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1997

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Owner's suite, 3 double cabins, 2 twin cabins (with 1 extra bed)
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 1 Captain's cabin, 1 engineers cabin, 4 crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/5550 n/M
Fuel capacity 120,000L (31,700.64g)
Water capacity 19,000L (5,019.268g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 48.7m Codecasa motor yacht Cyan is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cyan yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 48.7m Codecasa motor yacht Cyan is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cyan yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement