D&B
Ex: Moanna I
In operation
Length
23.99m
Volume
84 GT
Year
2018

D&B Yacht

The 24m D&B yacht (ex: Moanna I) was built in 2018 by Extra Yachts. She features an exterior design by Francesco Guida Design and an interior by Francesco Guida Design. She reaches a top speed of 21.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-5 2021-6 Moanna I

Dimensions

Overall length 23.99m (78'8")
Beam 6.08m (19'11")
Gross tonnage 84
Full load displacement 58

Build

Builder Extra Yachts
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 23.99m Extra Yachts motor yacht D&B is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

D&B yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 23.99m Extra Yachts motor yacht D&B is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

D&B yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement