D Mare
Ex: African Queen D, Double Bay, Princess Amar, Elenesse, African Queen, and African Queen K
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
149 GT
Year
1995

D Mare Yacht

The 30m D Mare yacht (ex: African Queen K) was built in 1995 by Sanlorenzo. She features an exterior design by Sanlorenzo and an interior by Lisa Vanderpump. She cruises at 25 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-10 African Queen K
African Queen
Elenesse
Princess Amar
Double Bay
African Queen D

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Length at waterline 25.2m (82'8")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 149

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 1995

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Interior Lisa Vanderpump
Exterior Sanlorenzo
Naval Sanlorenzo

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2 Deutz AG

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG TBD 616 V16 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 30.48m Sanlorenzo motor yacht D Mare is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

D Mare yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.48m Sanlorenzo motor yacht D Mare is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

D Mare yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement