Dancing Hare
Ex: Lady Ghislaine and Lady Mona K
In operation
Length
57.7m
Volume
767 GT
Year
1986
Built by
Amels🇳🇱

Dancing Hare Yacht

Dancing Hare is a motor yacht with a length of 57.7m. The yacht's builder is Amels from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Dancing Hare in 1986. The superyacht has a beam of 9.2m, a draft of 3.0m and a volume of 767 GT.

The Dancing Hare, previously named Lady Mona K, Lady Ghislaine, features exterior design by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, while her interior was penned by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, with naval architecture by Diana Yacht Design B.V.. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Dancing Hare, and she also has accommodation for 13 crew members including the captain of Dancing Hare. The yacht Dancing Hare has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 80,750 liters of fuel on board, and 21,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Dancing Hare superyacht is listed as number 553rd. She is the 34th-largest yacht built by Amels. The owner of yacht Dancing Hare is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 29 photos of yacht Dancing Hare, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles.

Dancing Hare is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2196 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Dancing Hare was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Dancing Hare has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1992 2017-9 Lady Mona K
1986 1992 Lady Ghislaine

Dimensions

Overall length 57.7m (189'4")
Beam 9.2m (30'2")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 767
Full load displacement 500

Build

Builder Amels
Port Makkum
Country Netherlands
Year 1986

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 4 Double cabins, 1 Twin cabin
Number of crew 13
Crew cabins 1 Captain's cabin, 5 Twin cabin, 2 Single cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /3800 n/M
Fuel capacity 80,750L (21,331.889g)
Water capacity 21,000L (5,547.612g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516 DITA Diesel 1051 1409 2
Total 2101 2818

Sales info

The 57.7m Amels motor yacht Dancing Hare is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dancing Hare yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 57.7m Amels motor yacht Dancing Hare is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dancing Hare yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement