Daypa
Ex: Fizzy and Jurik
In operation
Length
26.48m
Volume
75 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Canados🇮🇹

Daypa Yacht

Daypa is a motor yacht with a length of 26.48m. The yacht's builder is Canados from Italy who delivered superyacht Daypa in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 6.45m, a draft of 1.85m and a volume of 75 GT.

The Daypa, previously named Jurik, Fizzy, features exterior design by Canados, while her interior was penned by Canados, with naval architecture by Canados. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Daypa, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Daypa. The Canados 86 yacht Daypa has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 33.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 22.0/400 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Daypa superyacht is listed as number 7195th. She is the 31st-largest yacht built by Canados. The owner of Canados 86 yacht Daypa is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Daypa, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015.

Daypa is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 7 Canados 86 yachts for sale in the world and 15 Canados 86 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Daypa was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 787 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Daypa has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Jurik
Fizzy

Dimensions

Overall length 26.48m (86'11")
Beam 6.45m (21'2")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 75

Build

Builder Canados
Port Ostia
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Canados
Exterior Canados
Interior Canados

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Max. charter guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range 22.0/400 n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN 2848 LE401 Diesel 1119 1500 2
Total 2237 3000

Sales info

The 26.48m Canados motor yacht Daypa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Daypa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.48m Canados motor yacht Daypa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Daypa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement