Deal Maker Yacht
1/40
Endless Summer yacht anchored
Endless Summer yacht saloon0
Endless Summer yacht saloon
Endless Summer yacht anchored 0

Deal Maker Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2007

Deal Maker Yacht Overview

About Deal Maker Yacht

Deal Maker is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Paragon Motor Yachts from United States, who launched Deal Maker in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Deal Maker features exterior design by Paragon Motor Yachts. Up to 6 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Deal Maker, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members, including the ship's captain. Deal Maker has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Deal Maker, is listed at number 7142. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by Paragon Motor Yachts. Deal Maker's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 40 photos of the yacht, Deal Maker, and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


Deal Maker is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Deal Maker has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Deal Maker Yacht Sales Info

The 28.04m Paragon Motor Yachts motor yacht Deal Maker is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Deal Maker yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Deal Maker Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
28.04 m
beam
6.58 m
draught max.
1.8 m
gross tonnage
136

build

port
Kaohsiung
country
Taiwan
year
2007

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

design

vessel details

previous names
Leanora, Endless Summer
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
6
number of crew
3
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
21.0 kn
cruise speed
14.0 kn
speed/range
12.0/2000 n/M
fuel capacity
17,034 L
water capacity
2,839 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
C32
type
Diesel
power
1,156 kW | 1,550 HP
count
2
total power output
2,312 kW | 3,100 HP