Debra One
Ex: Lady Liudmila
In operation
Length
29.6m
Volume
125 GT
Year
2013
Built by
Permare🇮🇹

Debra One Yacht

Debra One is a motor yacht with a length of 29.6m. The yacht's builder is Permare from Italy who delivered superyacht Debra One in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 125 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Lady Liudmila, features exterior design by Verme Projects, with naval architecture by Verme Projects. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Debra One , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Debra One. The Amer Cento yacht Debra One has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines. The yacht carries 12,113 liters of fuel on board, and 2,006 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Debra One superyacht is listed as number 5790th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Permare. The owner of Amer Cento yacht Debra One is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Debra One , and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles.

Debra One is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2302 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Amer Cento yachts for sale in the world and 7 Amer Cento yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Debra One has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-8 2017-8 Lady Liudmila

Dimensions

Overall length 29.6m (97'1")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 125

Build

Builder Permare s.r.l.
Port San Remo
Country Italy
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,113L (3,199.915g)
Water capacity 2,006L (529.929g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1435 1924 2
Total 2869 3848

Sales info

The 29.6m Permare motor yacht Debra One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Debra One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.6m Permare motor yacht Debra One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Debra One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement