Delfina
Ex: Monticello
For sale
In operation
Length
25.91m
Volume
66 GT
Year
1989
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Delfina Yacht

Delfina is a motor yacht with a length of 25.91m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri di Pisa from Italy who delivered superyacht Delfina in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.2m and a volume of 66 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Monticello, features exterior design by Pierluigi Spadolini, while her interior was penned by Cantieri di Pisa, with naval architecture by Pierluigi Spadolini. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Delfina, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Delfina. The yacht Delfina has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Delfina superyacht is listed as number 7611th. She is the 63rd-largest yacht built by Cantieri di Pisa. The owner of yacht Delfina is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Delfina. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2007.

Delfina is currently for sale at an asking price of with Idea Yachting, Levante Yachts. There are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Delfina was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 471 yachts that were sold in 2007. It is not known if yacht Delfina has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1989 2007 Monticello

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.2m (3'11")
Gross tonnage 66
Full load displacement 52

Build

Builder Cantieri di Pisa
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 1989

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1134 1521 2
Total 2268 3042

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Delfina yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Delfina yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement