Delta House
Ex: Windcrest
In operation
Length
29.87m
Volume
100 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Hodgdon🇺🇸

Delta House Yacht

The 30m Delta House yacht (ex: Windcrest) was built in 2006 by Hodgdon. She features an exterior design by Fontaine Group. She cruises at 9 knots and reaches a top speed of 10.5 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2006 2017-7 Windcrest

Dimensions

Overall length 29.87m (97'12")
Length at waterline 22.38m (73'5")
Beam 6.96m (22'10")
Draught max. 2.62m (8'7")
Gross tonnage 100
Half load displacement 114

Build

Builder Hodgdon Yachts
Port East Boothbay, Maine
Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.5 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/1400 n/M
Fuel capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Lugger L6108A2 Diesel 224 300 1
Total 224 300

Sales info

The 29.87m Hodgdon sailing yacht Delta House is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Delta House yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.87m Hodgdon sailing yacht Delta House is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Delta House yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement