Latest news
Advertisement

Demoiselles Yacht

The 30m Demoiselles yacht (ex: Demoiselles de Rochefort) was built in 1989 by CIM - Constructions Industrielles et Maritimes. She features an exterior design by Sparkman & Stephens and an interior by Studio Garroni. She cruises at 9 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.5 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Demoiselles de Rochefort

Dimensions

Overall length 29.7m (97'5")
Beam 6.24m (20'6")
Draught max. 3.12m (10'3")
Gross tonnage 99
Full load displacement 67

Build

Port Rochefort sur Mer
Country France
Year 1989

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.5 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/1600 n/M
Fuel capacity 4,120L (1,088.389g)
Water capacity 4,200L (1,109.522g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3208 Diesel 209 280 1
Total 209 280

Sales info

The 29.7m CIM - Constructions Industrielles et Maritimes sailing yacht Demoiselles is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Demoiselles yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.7m CIM - Constructions Industrielles et Maritimes sailing yacht Demoiselles is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Demoiselles yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Demoiselles yacht anchored
Demoiselles yacht deck

All CIM - Constructions Industrielles et Maritimes yachts (6)

CIM - Constructions Industrielles et Maritimes yachts for sale (4)