Deva Yacht
1/5
Deva yacht deck plans
Deva yacht deck plans0
Deva yacht deck plans
Deva yacht deck plans0

Deva Yacht

m ('" )
  |  1930

Deva Yacht Overview

About Deva Yacht

Deva is a sailing yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Friedrich Krupp Germaniawerft from Germany, who launched Deva in 1930. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Deva features exterior design by Cox & Stevens and interior design by Giorgetti & Magrini. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Deva, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members, including the ship's captain. Deva has a steel hull and a wood superstructure. She is powered by 1 MTU engine, which gives her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Deva, is listed at number 1274. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Friedrich Krupp Germaniawerft. Deva's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 5 photos of the yacht, Deva, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.


Deva is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Deva has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Deva Yacht Sales Info

The 47.5m Friedrich Krupp Germaniawerft sailing yacht Deva is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Deva yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Deva Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
47.5 m
beam
8.5 m
draught max.
5.2 m
gross tonnage
202

build

port
Kiel
country
Germany
year
1930

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Wood

vessel details

previous names
Te Vega, Vega, Juniata, Vega, Electric Light, Etak
subTypes
N/A
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
11
crew cabins
6

performance & capabilities

max. speed
12.0 kn
cruise speed
10.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
27,000 L
water capacity
7,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
1

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
type
Diesel
power
522 kW | 700 HP
count
1
total power output
522 kW | 700 HP