Diablesse
Ex: Vogue
In operation
Length
28.02m
Volume
66 GT
Year
1985
Built by
Tréhard🇫🇷

Diablesse Yacht

Diablesse is a sailing yacht with a length of 28.02m. The yacht's builder is Tréhard from France who delivered superyacht Diablesse in 1985. The superyacht has a beam of 6.15m and a volume of 66 GT.

The Diablesse, previously named Vogue,. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Diablesse, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Diablesse. She is powered by 1 Yanmar Co., Ltd. engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Diablesse superyacht is listed as number 6562nd. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Tréhard. The owner of yacht Diablesse is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Diablesse.

Diablesse is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2185 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Diablesse was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 575 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Diablesse has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Vogue

Dimensions

Overall length 28.02m (91'11")
Beam 6.15m (20'2")
Draught min. 4.6m (15'1")
Gross tonnage 66

Build

Builder Tréhard Marine
Port Antibes
Country France
Year 1985

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Yanmar Co., Ltd. Diesel 261 350 1
Total 261 350

Sales info

The 28.02m Tréhard sailing yacht Diablesse is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Diablesse yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.02m Tréhard sailing yacht Diablesse is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Diablesse yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement