SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Diamond For Ever Yacht

The 36m Diamond For Ever yacht (ex: Acharné) was built in 1987 by Royal Huisman. She features an exterior design by Bannenberg & Rowell and an interior by Bannenberg & Rowell. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.5 kn. She can sleep up to 7 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Acharné

Dimensions

Overall length 36.24m (118'11")
Length at waterline 28.78m (94'5")
Beam 7.44m (24'5")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 155
Full load displacement 205

Build

Port Vollenhove
Country Netherlands
Year 1987

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Subtypes Motor Sailer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin + 1 Pullman
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.5 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 13,200L (3,487.07g)
Water capacity 10,900L (2,879.475g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 149 200 2
Total 298 400

Sales info

The 36.24m Royal Huisman sailing yacht Diamond For Ever is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Diamond For Ever yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.24m Royal Huisman sailing yacht Diamond For Ever is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Diamond For Ever yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Diamond For Ever yacht deck
Diamond For Ever yacht deck

All Royal Huisman yachts (25)

Royal Huisman yachts for sale (8)