Diego
Ex: Coral Line, Pour Toujours, and Beach Condo II
In operation
Length
25.91m
Volume
117 GT
Year
1989
Built by
Codecasa🇮🇹

Diego Yacht

Diego is a motor yacht with a length of 25.91m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht Diego in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 117 GT.

The Diego, previously named Beach Condo II, Pour Toujours, Coral Line, features exterior design by Codecasa S.p.A., while her interior was penned by Codecasa S.p.A., with naval architecture by Codecasa S.p.A.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Diego, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Diego. The yacht Diego has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,570 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Diego superyacht is listed as number 7639th. She is the 62nd-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of yacht Diego is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Diego is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Diego has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Beach Condo II
Pour Toujours
Coral Line

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 117

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1989

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V92TA Diesel 805 1080 2
Total 1611 2160

Sales info

The 25.91m Codecasa motor yacht Diego is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Diego yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.91m Codecasa motor yacht Diego is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Diego yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement