Donna Del Mare
Ex: La Sultane
For sale
In operation
Length
34.6m
Volume
- GT
Year
2006
Built by
Aegean🇹🇷
Asking price

Donna Del Mare Yacht

Donna Del Mare is a motor yacht with a length of 34.6m. The yacht's builder is Aegean from Turkey who delivered superyacht Donna Del Mare in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 8.2m, a draft of 3.4m.

The Donna Del Mare, previously named La Sultane, features exterior design by Yavuz Mete, with naval architecture by Aegean Yacht. Up to 16 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Donna Del Mare, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Donna Del Mare. The yacht Donna Del Mare has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 21,000 liters of fuel on board, and 12,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Donna Del Mare superyacht is listed as number 3434th. She is the 10th-largest yacht built by Aegean. The owner of yacht Donna Del Mare is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Donna Del Mare, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016 Croatia. Right now more than 0 yachts are under refit in Croatia and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10346 refits worldwide.

Donna Del Mare is currently for sale at an asking price of with Bernard Gallay Yacht Brokerage, World Yacht Group. There are currently 2302 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Donna Del Mare was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 575 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Donna Del Mare has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
La Sultane

Dimensions

Overall length 34.6m (113'6")
Length at waterline 30.95m (101'7")
Beam 8.2m (26'11")
Draught max. 3.4m (11'2")
Full load displacement 266

Build

Builder Aegean Yacht
Port Milas - Bodrum
Country Turkey
Year 2006

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Naval Aegean Yacht
Exterior Yavuz Mete

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 16
Guest cabins 6 Cabins
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 7 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /3400 n/M
Fuel capacity 21,000L (5,547.612g)
Water capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2866 E Diesel 336 451 2
Total 673 902

Sales info

Asking price

Donna Del Mare yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Donna Del Mare yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement