DoubleYou
Ex: Exit Strategy
In operation
Length
27.4m
Volume
158 GT
Year
1999

DoubleYou Yacht

DoubleYou is a motor yacht with a length of 27.4m. The yacht's builder is Cheoy Lee from China who delivered superyacht DoubleYou in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 6.6m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 158 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Exit Strategy, features exterior design by Tom Fexas Yacht Design Inc., with naval architecture by Cheoy Lee. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht DoubleYou, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of DoubleYou. The yacht DoubleYou has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 9.5/4300 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 18 liters of fuel on board, and 5 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, DoubleYou superyacht is listed as number 6716th. She is the 34th-largest yacht built by Cheoy Lee. The owner of yacht DoubleYou is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht DoubleYou. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

DoubleYou is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht DoubleYou has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Exit Strategy

Dimensions

Overall length 27.4m (89'11")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 158

Build

Builder Cheoy Lee
Port Doumen
Country China
Year 1999

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range 9.5/4300 n/M
Fuel capacity 18L (4.755g)
Water capacity 5L (1.321g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 447 600 2
Total 895 1200

Sales info

The 27.4m Cheoy Lee motor yacht DoubleYou is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

DoubleYou yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.4m Cheoy Lee motor yacht DoubleYou is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

DoubleYou yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement