Dream
Ex: Cildir, Karadeniz, and Tdi Karadeniz
In operation
Length
106.5m
Volume
4,702 GT
Year
1997

Dream Yacht

Dream is a motor yacht with a length of 106.5m. The yacht's builder is Halic Tersaneleri from Turkey who delivered superyacht Dream in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 15.8m, a draft of 4.5m and a volume of 4,702 GT.

The conversion yacht, previously named Tdi Karadeniz, Karadeniz, Cildir, features exterior design by Studio Vafiadis, while her interior was penned by Ciarmoli Queda Studio (CQS), with naval architecture by Halic Tersaneleri. Up to 36 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Dream, and she also has accommodation for 40 crew members including the captain of Dream. The yacht Dream has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Wärtsilä engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 13.5/6300 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 290,000 liters of fuel on board, and 108,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Dream superyacht is listed as number 66th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Halic Tersaneleri. The owner of yacht Dream is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 22 photos of yacht Dream, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles.

Dream is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Dream was last sold in 2005. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 279 yachts that were sold in 2005. It is not known if yacht Dream has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2005-5 Tdi Karadeniz
Karadeniz
Cildir

Dimensions

Overall length 106.5m (349'5")
Length at waterline 92.0m (301'10")
Beam 15.8m (51'10")
Draught max. 4.5m (14'9")
Gross tonnage 4702

Build

Builder Halic Tersaneleri
Port Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 1997

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Germanischer Lloyd AG
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 6

Accommodation

Number of guests 36
Guest cabins 18
Number of crew 40

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 13.5/6300 n/M
Fuel capacity 290,000L (76,609.88g)
Water capacity 108,000L (28,530.576g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Wärtsilä 6R32 Diesel 2200 2950 2
Total 4400 5900

Conversion details

Conversion Yes
Previous vessel use Passenger vessel

Sales info

The 106.5m Halic Tersaneleri motor yacht Dream is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dream yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 106.5m Halic Tersaneleri motor yacht Dream is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dream yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement