Dream Dancer
Ex: Eileen Sara II, Sagitta, and Bait
For sale
In operation
Length
40.0m
Volume
280 GT
Year
1987
Built by
Admiral🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Dream Dancer Yacht

Dream Dancer is a motor yacht with a length of 40.0m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from Italy who delivered superyacht Dream Dancer in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 1.86m and a volume of 280 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Bait, Sagitta, Eileen Sara II, features exterior design by Don Shead Yacht Design and Soyaslan Denizcilik Ltd, while her interior was penned by Aldo Cichero, with naval architecture by Don Shead Yacht Design and Soyaslan Denizcilik Ltd. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Dream Dancer , and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Dream Dancer. The yacht Dream Dancer has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Dream Dancer superyacht is listed as number 2135th. She is the 11th-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of yacht Dream Dancer is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Dream Dancer .

Dream Dancer is currently for sale at an asking price of with Contact Turkey Brokerage. There are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Dream Dancer was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Dream Dancer has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-11 Bait
Sagitta
Eileen Sara II

Dimensions

Overall length 40.0m (131'3")
Length at waterline 23.0m (75'6")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.86m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 280

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB94 Diesel 1939 2600 2
Total 3878 5200

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Dream Dancer yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Dream Dancer yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement