Dreamland
Ex: Berdy
In operation
Length
26.2m
Volume
76 GT
Year
1990

Dreamland Yacht

Dreamland is a sailing yacht with a length of 26.2m. The yacht's builder is Nautor Swan from Finland who delivered superyacht Dreamland in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of 6.19m, a draft of 3.5m and a volume of 76 GT.

The Dreamland, previously named Berdy, features exterior design by German Frers, while her interior was penned by Nautor Swan, with naval architecture by German Frers. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Dreamland, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Dreamland. The yacht Dreamland has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 9.0/1500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 2,500 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Dreamland superyacht is listed as number 7877th. She is the 40th-largest yacht built by Nautor Swan. The owner of yacht Dreamland is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Dreamland. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017 Spain. Right now more than 4 yachts are under refit in Spain and our intelligence team has tracked more than 11064 refits worldwide.

Dreamland is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Dreamland has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Berdy

Dimensions

Overall length 26.2m (85'11")
Beam 6.19m (20'4")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 76

Build

Builder Nautor Swan
Port Pietarsaari
Country Finland
Year 1990

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval German Frers
Exterior German Frers
Interior Nautor Swan

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/1500 n/M
Fuel capacity 2,500L (660.43g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 317 425 1
Total 317 425

Sales info

The 26.2m Nautor Swan sailing yacht Dreamland is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dreamland yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.2m Nautor Swan sailing yacht Dreamland is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dreamland yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement