Dubai Magic
Ex: Grand Magic
In operation
Length
45.0m
Volume
388 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Aegean🇹🇷

Dubai Magic Yacht

The 45m Dubai Magic yacht (ex: Grand Magic) was built in 2002 by Aegean. She features an exterior design by Yavuz Mete. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
2002 2007 Grand Magic

Dimensions

Overall length 45.0m (147'8")
Length at waterline 37.05m (121'7")
Beam 10.0m (32'10")
Draught max. 3.8m (12'6")
Gross tonnage 388
Full load displacement 426

Build

Builder Aegean Yacht
Port Bodrum
Country Turkey
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Steel

Design

Naval Aegean Yacht
Exterior Yavuz Mete

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Subtypes Gulet
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 2
Number of masts 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.6 kn
Speed/range 12.0/1100 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)
Water capacity 11,500L (3,037.978g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406C Diesel 358 480 2
Total 716 960

Sales info

The 45.0m Aegean sailing yacht Dubai Magic is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dubai Magic yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.0m Aegean sailing yacht Dubai Magic is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dubai Magic yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement