Dytan
Ex: Graffiti and Flying Fox
In operation
Length
73.55m
Volume
1,682 GT
Year
2012

Dytan Yacht

Dytan is a motor yacht with a length of 73.55m. The yacht's builder is Nobiskrug from Germany who delivered superyacht Dytan in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 12.0m, a draft of 3.65m and a volume of 1,682 GT.

The Dytan, previously named Flying Fox, Graffiti, features exterior design by Reymond Langton Design Ltd., while her interior was penned by Reymond Langton Design Ltd. and Mark Berryman Design Ltd, with naval architecture by Nobiskrug and Newcruise. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Dytan, and she also has accommodation for 21 crew members including the captain of Dytan. The Nobiskrug 73 yacht Dytan has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 180,000 liters of fuel on board, and 43,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Dytan superyacht is listed as number 239th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Nobiskrug. The owner of Nobiskrug 73 yacht Dytan is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 28 photos of yacht Dytan, and she is featured in 11 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Dytan is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Nobiskrug 73 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Dytan was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Dytan has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-11 Flying Fox
2012-6 Graffiti

Dimensions

Overall length 73.55m (241'4")
Beam 12.0m (39'4")
Draught max. 3.65m (11'12")
Gross tonnage 1682

Build

Builder Nobiskrug
Port Rendsburg
Country Germany
Year 2012

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Germanischer Lloyd AG
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 21

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 180,000L (47,550.96g)
Water capacity 43,000L (11,359.396g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M60 Diesel 1517 2034 2
Total 3034 4068

Sales info

The 73.55m Nobiskrug motor yacht Dytan is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dytan yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 73.55m Nobiskrug motor yacht Dytan is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dytan yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement