Egiwave
Ex: Seawave
In operation
Length
31.78m
Volume
99 GT
Year
2015

Egiwave Yacht

The 32m Egiwave yacht (ex: Seawave) was built in 2015 by Southern Wind. She features an exterior design by Nauta and an interior by Nauta. She cruises at 9 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-7 2019-10 Seawave

Dimensions

Overall length 31.78m (104'3")
Length at waterline 27.72m (90'11")
Beam 6.9m (22'8")
Draught max. 3.95m (12'12")
Gross tonnage 99
Full load displacement 65

Build

Builder Southern Wind
Port Cape Town
Country South Africa
Year 2015

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 4,900L (1,294.443g)
Water capacity 2,300L (607.596g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. QSB 6.7 MCD Diesel 227 304 1
Total 227 304

Sales info

The 31.78m Southern Wind sailing yacht Egiwave is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Egiwave yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.78m Southern Wind sailing yacht Egiwave is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Egiwave yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement