El Jefe
Ex: Lady Frances
In operation
Length
35.05m
Volume
208 GT
Year
1989

El Jefe Yacht

El Jefe is a motor yacht with a length of 35.05m. The yacht's builder is Derecktor from United States who delivered superyacht El Jefe in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 7.16m, a draft of 1.22m and a volume of 208 GT.

The El Jefe, previously named Lady Frances, features exterior design by Sparkman & Stephens, Inc., while her interior was penned by Puleo Inc. / International Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Sparkman & Stephens, Inc.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht El Jefe The yacht El Jefe has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 22,712 liters of fuel on board, and 6,057 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, El Jefe superyacht is listed as number 3297th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Derecktor. The owner of yacht El Jefe is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht El Jefe, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

El Jefe is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2011 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht El Jefe was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 478 yachts that were sold in 2007. It is not known if yacht El Jefe has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Frances

Dimensions

Overall length 35.05m (114'12")
Beam 7.16m (23'6")
Draught max. 1.22m (4'0")
Gross tonnage 208
Full load displacement 210

Build

Builder Derecktor Shipyards
Port Mamaroneck
Country United States
Year 1989

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms + 2 Pullman berths

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 22,712L (5,999.874g)
Water capacity 6,057L (1,600.09g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB93 Diesel 1462 1961 2
Total 2925 3922

Sales info

The 35.05m Derecktor motor yacht El Jefe is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

El Jefe yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.05m Derecktor motor yacht El Jefe is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

El Jefe yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement