El Rey Yacht
1/24
El Rey yacht cruising
El Rey yacht lounge area0
El Rey yacht saloon
El Rey yacht cruising 0

El Rey Yacht

m ('" )
  |  1987

El Rey Yacht Overview

About El Rey Yacht

El Rey is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Deep Sea Marine from United States, who launched El Rey in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


El Rey features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc. and interior design by Anita's Interiors. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, El Rey, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members, including the ship's captain. El Rey has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 0 Caterpillar Inc engine, which gives her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, El Rey, is listed at number 3479. She is the largest yacht built by Deep Sea Marine. El Rey's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 24 photos of the yacht, El Rey.


El Rey is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not El Rey has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

El Rey Yacht Sales Info

The 35.36m Deep Sea Marine motor yacht El Rey is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
El Rey yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

El Rey Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
35.36 m
beam
7.72 m
draught max.
2.44 m
gross tonnage
193

build

port
San Pedro, CA
country
United States
year
1987

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Crystal
type
Motor
subTypes
Explorer, Sport Fisherman
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
7
crew cabins
4

performance & capabilities

max. speed
16.0 kn
cruise speed
13.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
58,295 L
water capacity
9,462 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3412
type
Diesel
power
615 kW | 825 HP
count
N/A
total power output
N/A