ELEGANTE yacht McQueen's Boat Works
Elegante
Ex: Princess Kelly, Star of Jetty, Finally, Shamas, and Sea Q
In operation
Length
24.99m
Volume
- GT
Year
1981

Elegante Yacht

The 25m Elegante yacht (ex: Sea Q) was built in 1981 by McQueen's Boat Works. She features an exterior design by Ed Monk. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Sea Q
Shamas
Finally
Star of Jetty
Princess Kelly

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Full load displacement 100

Build

Builder McQueen's Boat Works
Port Richmond, BC
Country Canada
Year 1981

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 8V92TI Diesel 503 675 2
Total 1007 1350

Sales info

The 24.99m McQueen's Boat Works motor yacht Elegante is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Elegante yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.99m McQueen's Boat Works motor yacht Elegante is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Elegante yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement