Elena
Ex: Vijf Gebroeders, ARM25 Deo Volente, and DX11 Schuimkop
For sale
In operation
Length
26.2m
Volume
138 GT
Year
1968
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Elena Yacht

The 26m Elena yacht (ex: DX11 Schuimkop) was built in 1968 by Kramer & Booy NV. She features an exterior design by Kramer & Booy NV and an interior by Kramer & Booy NV. She cruises at 8 knots and reaches a top speed of 10.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
1986 2013 DX11 Schuimkop
1981 1986 ARM25 Deo Volente
1968 1981 Vijf Gebroeders

Dimensions

Overall length 26.2m (85'11")
Length at waterline 22.85m (74'12")
Beam 6.72m (22'1")
Draught max. 2.95m (9'8")
Gross tonnage 138

Build

Builder Kramer & Booy NV
Port Kootstertille
Country Netherlands
Year 1968

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range 8.0/4500 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1 Deutz AG

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG Diesel 298 400 1
Total 298 400

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Elena yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Elena yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement