Elena V
Ex: Andale, Grace E, and Olmida
In operation
Length
49.9m
Volume
613 GT
Year
2004

Elena V Yacht

Elena V is a motor yacht with a length of 49.9m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht Elena V in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 9.5m, a draft of 3.1m and a volume of 613 GT.

The Elena V, previously named Olmida, Grace E, Andale, features exterior design by Codecasa S.p.A., while her interior was penned by Della Role Design, with naval architecture by Codecasa S.p.A.. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Elena V, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members including the captain of Elena V. The yacht Elena V has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 100,000 liters of fuel on board, and 19,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Elena V superyacht is listed as number 933rd. She is the 17th-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of yacht Elena V is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 19 photos of yacht Elena V, and she is featured in 15 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Elena V is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2187 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Elena V was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1337 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Elena V has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-2 2021-3 Olmida
2007 2013-2 Grace E
2004-7 2007-12 Andale

Dimensions

Overall length 49.9m (163'9")
Length at waterline 42.95m (140'11")
Beam 9.5m (31'2")
Draught max. 3.1m (10'2")
Gross tonnage 613
Full load displacement 500

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins Owner's Suite, 3 Double Bed Cabins, 2 Twin bed Cabins (with 1 extra bed)
Number of crew 11
Crew cabins Captain's Cabin, Chief Engineer's Cabin, 4 Twin Bed Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 100,000L (26,417.2g)
Water capacity 19,000L (5,019.268g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B Diesel 1685 2260 2
Total 3371 4520

Sales info

The 49.9m Codecasa motor yacht Elena V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Elena V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.9m Codecasa motor yacht Elena V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Elena V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement